AFL Ladder 2017

After Round 5

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Adelaide5500666437152.4%20
2Geelong5500613417147.0%20
3Richmond5500514376136.7%20
4G_W_Sydney5410577416138.7%16
5W_Bulldogs5410494438112.8%16
6P_Adelaide5320556397140.1%12
7W_Coast5320483456105.9%12
8Essendon532045746797.9%12
9Fremantle532039149978.4%12
10Melbourne5230482474101.7%8
11St_Kilda523045149391.5%8
12Gold_Coast523048754689.2%8
13Collingwood514038344785.7%4
14Brisbane514041555574.8%4
15Hawthorn514040657770.4%4
16Carlton514033950567.1%4
17Kangaroos505041951381.7%0
18Sydney505037649675.8%0

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.