AFL Ladder 2017

After Round 27

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Richmond25187022941851123.9%72
2Adelaide25177126952007134.3%70
3Geelong25168123472084112.6%66
4G_W_Sydney25158223212057112.8%64
5Sydney24159022531805124.8%60
6P_Adelaide23149022441749128.3%56
7W_Coast241311021002059102.0%52
8Melbourne221210020351934105.2%48
9Essendon231211021912125103.1%48
10W_Bulldogs22111101857191397.1%44
11St_Kilda22111101925198696.9%44
12Hawthorn22101111864205590.7%42
13Collingwood2291211944196399.0%38
14Fremantle2281401607216074.4%32
15Kangaroos2261601983226487.6%24
16Carlton2261601594203878.2%24
17Gold_Coast2261601756231176.0%24
18Brisbane2251701877252674.3%20

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.