AFL Ladder 2018

After Round 17

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Richmond16124015381139135.0%48
2W_Coast16124014781208122.4%48
3Collingwood16115014731253117.6%44
4Sydney16115013781175117.3%44
5P_Adelaide16115013401156115.9%44
6Melbourne16106016801290130.2%40
7G_W_Sydney1696113581222111.1%38
8Geelong1697013831157119.5%36
9Kangaroos1697014191243114.2%36
10Hawthorn1697013951224114.0%36
11Adelaide168801332135098.7%32
12Essendon168801315134697.7%32
13Fremantle167901156138283.6%28
14W_Bulldogs1651101139155973.1%20
15St_Kilda1641111171150677.8%18
16Brisbane1641201332145391.7%16
17Gold_Coast163130964155162.2%12
18Carlton161150994163160.9%4

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.