AFL Ladder 2022

After Round 27

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Geelong25214024771661149.1%84
2Sydney25187023051912120.6%72
3Brisbane25178023942102113.9%68
4Collingwood25178020841995104.5%68
5Fremantle24167118711625115.1%66
6Melbourne24168020841666125.1%64
7Richmond23139122691886120.3%54
8Carlton221210018571714108.3%48
9W_Bulldogs231211020331885107.9%48
10St_Kilda22111101703171599.3%44
11P_Adelaide221012018061638110.3%40
12Gold_Coast221012018711820102.8%40
13Hawthorn2281401787199189.8%32
14Adelaide2281401721198686.7%32
15Essendon2271501737208783.2%28
16G_W_Sydney2261601631192784.6%24
17W_Coast2222001429238959.8%8
18Kangaroos2222001337239755.8%8

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.