AFL Ladder 2021

After Round 27

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Melbourne25204122461611139.4%82
2W_Bulldogs26188023401800130.0%72
3P_Adelaide24186020151651122.0%72
4Geelong25178020331735117.2%68
5Brisbane24159022691771128.1%60
6Sydney23158020591730119.0%60
7G_W_Sydney24121111910194998.0%50
8Essendon231112019891875106.1%44
9W_Coast22101201752188093.2%40
10St_Kilda22101201644179691.5%40
11Fremantle22101201578182586.5%40
12Richmond2291211743178097.9%38
13Carlton2281401746197288.5%32
14Hawthorn2271321629191285.2%32
15Adelaide2271501616197182.0%28
16Gold_Coast2271501430186376.8%28
17Collingwood2261601557181885.6%24
18Kangaroos2241711458207570.3%18

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.