AFL Ladder 2021

After Round 18

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Melbourne17133114381125127.8%54
2W_Bulldogs17134016191153140.4%52
3Geelong17134014611121130.3%52
4P_Adelaide17125014261190119.8%48
5Brisbane17116015461238124.9%44
6Sydney17116014881277116.5%44
7W_Coast179801399142898.0%36
8Essendon1789015011437104.5%32
9Richmond1789013961385100.8%32
10Fremantle178901283138792.5%32
11St_Kilda178901206139286.6%32
12G_W_Sydney177911350141395.5%30
13Carlton1771001380147093.9%28
14Gold_Coast1761101174132488.7%24
15Collingwood1751201199133589.8%20
16Adelaide1751201246157079.4%20
17Hawthorn1741211210153279.0%18
18Kangaroos1731311113165867.1%14

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.