AFL Ladder 2022

After Round 9

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Melbourne9900838527159.0%36
2Brisbane9810953628151.8%32
3Fremantle9720736528139.4%28
4Carlton9720830726114.3%28
5Sydney9630850676125.7%24
6St_Kilda9630760651116.7%24
7Geelong9540834687121.4%20
8Richmond9540899765117.5%20
9W_Bulldogs9450765700109.3%16
10P_Adelaide9450705648108.8%16
11Collingwood945080381698.4%16
12Gold_Coast945070073595.2%16
13Hawthorn936076083591.0%12
14Adelaide936068785380.5%12
15G_W_Sydney927063881078.8%8
16Essendon927068792274.5%8
17Kangaroos918052197053.7%4
18W_Coast918048897749.9%4

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.